Hampton Inn & Suites Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada

55 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Hampton Inn & Suites Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada
$$$$

Overview

The comfortable 3-star Hampton Inn & Suites Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada is located 5 minutes' drive from Kelowna International airport and offers an indoor swimming pool as well as a fitness club. Located in lakes and mountains, this Kelowna inn is only 1.3 km from the Okanagan fruit stands.

Location

The contemporary hotel offers a stunning location in proximity to Okanagan Lake and approximately a 10-minute ride from Shadow Ridge Golf Club. Cultural sights in the area include the Geert Maas Sculpture Gardens Gallery and Studio, which is 3.7 km away. Guests will also appreciate the vicinity to The Commons Field, located about a 5-minute ride away. You can easily find the Mill Creek Regional Park within a 3-km distance of the Hampton Inn & Suites Kelowna.

The accommodation is a mere 5 minutes on foot from Innovation at Fleet bus stop and around a 20-minute drive from The Old Woodshed Kelowna train station in Kelowna.

Rooms

The hotel features 136 rooms equipped with a multi-channel television as well as coffee/tea making machines. Ironing facilities and air conditioning are featured for guests' comfort.

Eat & Drink

You can enjoy a Canadian cuisine in the Gulfstream located just a few steps from Hampton Inn & Suites Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada.

Leisure & Business

Beach facilities at the property include towels. This Kelowna hotel offers a ski storage room for ski lovers. Those on a business trip will benefit from a desk and a photocopy machine provided on site.

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-23:59
until 11:00
Amenities
Private parking is possible on site at CAD 10 per day.
Wireless internet is available in the hotel rooms for free.
Other information
Breakfast
A buffet breakfast is served at affordable prices. 
Children & extra beds
There are no extra beds provided in a room.  There are no cots provided in a room. 
Pets
Pets are allowed on request.
Building
Number of floors:6
Number of rooms:136
Former name
hampton inn & suites by hilton kelowna airport
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

King Suite
  • Max:
    4 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed
  • Free Wi-Fi
King Suite Mobility accessible
  • Max:
    4 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Shower
Room Hearing accessible
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed
Show 3 more room typesLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi in rooms

Parking

CAD 10 per day

Luggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour reception

24-hour security

Food/ Drinks

Restaurant

Snack bar

Shuttle

Free airport shuttle

Fitness/ Gym

Fitness centre

Swimming pool

Indoor swimming pool

Saltwater pool

Sports & Fitness

  • Fitness centre
  • Canoeing
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Horseback riding
  • Cycling
  • Golf course
  • Fishing

Services

  • Free airport shuttle
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Shops/Commercial services

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Snack bar

Business

  • Business centre
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Cots
  • Children's buffet

Facilities for people with disabilities

  • Toilet for disabled

Spa & Leisure

  • Saltwater pool
  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Sun loungers
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Jacuzzi

Room features

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Room decor

  • Curtains
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Hampton Inn & Suites Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada

💵 Lowest room price 90 £
📏 Distance to centre 8.8 km
✈️ Distance to airport 1.2 km
🧳 Nearest airport Kelowna International, YLW

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
1665 Innovation Drive, Kelowna, Canada, BC V1V 2Y9
Map view
1665 Innovation Drive, Kelowna, Canada, BC V1V 2Y9
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
5225 BC-97
Okanagan fruit stands
580 m
Restaurant
Gulfstream
330 m
Restaurant
Pita Pit
100 m
Restaurant
Quesada Burritos & Tacos
240 m
Restaurant
DunnEnzies Pizza Co
240 m
Restaurant
Dairy Queen Grill & Chill
380 m
Restaurant
KAYA Sushi + Grill
350 m
Restaurant
A and W
250 m
Restaurant
Tim Hortons
780 m
Restaurant
Freshii
720 m
Restaurant
White Spot
890 m

Reviews of Hampton Inn & Suites Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada

8.8 /10
Great
1049 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Hampton Inn & Suites Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada

Which popular attractions are located near the 3-star Hampton Inn & Suites Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada hotel?
Highly rated landmark Hoof Prints Barnyard Petting Zoo & Goga Venue set 3.1 km from the 3-star Hampton Inn & Suites Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada hotel, as well as Okanagan fruit stands placed 16 minutes' walk away are well worth visiting.
What is the closest airport to the Hampton Inn & Suites Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada hotel?
Kelowna International airport is located within a 5-minute drive (0.9 km) from the Hampton Inn & Suites Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada hotel.
Is airport shuttle service offered at Hampton Inn & Suites Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada hotel?
Guests of Hampton Inn & Suites Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada hotel can enjoy the bus shuttle option for free.
Can we park our car at this contemporary inn?
This contemporary inn offers parking spaces, located on site.
Are there any dining facilities close to the inn?
Guests of the inn can dine just outside in a restaurant Quesada Burritos & Tacos offering moderately placed prices or sample Canadian cuisine at Gulfstream.
Can I eat breakfast at Hampton Inn & Suites Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada?
Yes, guests can enjoy breakfast, served daily in the restaurant of Hampton Inn & Suites Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada.
What is check-in and check-out time at the 3-star Hampton Inn & Suites Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada hotel?
Guests of the 3-star Hampton Inn & Suites Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada hotel can check in from 15:00 to 23:59 and check out from 11:00.
What payment methods are accepted in this contemporary inn?
Payment methods in this contemporary inn include:
  • сash
  • American Express
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
What kinds of rooms does the 3-star Hampton Inn & Suites Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada hotel offer?
The 3-star Hampton Inn & Suites Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada hotel offers such room types as Queen Studio, King Suite, and King Room.
Which facilities are offered in the rooms of the 3-star Hampton Inn & Suites Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada?
Each room at the 3-star Hampton Inn & Suites Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada is equipped with ironing facilities and climate control to ensure that guests have everything they need for a comfortable stay. As a result, guests consistently rate the rooms 9.3/10 for comfort.
Is this contemporary inn equipped with amenities for persons with disabilities?
Yes, this contemporary inn provides rooms with accessible facilities and wheelchair access to improve the experience for the guests with special needs.
Which facilities are provided in this contemporary inn?
This contemporary inn includes such facilities as a snack and drink vending machine, and a lift, whereas guests' safety will be ensured with a safe deposit box and 24-hour security service.
What spa facilities are provided at the 3-star Hampton Inn & Suites Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada hotel?
Pampering amenities in the 3-star Hampton Inn & Suites Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada hotel include a Jacuzzi and an indoor pool.
Do you have a pool at the 3-star Hampton Inn & Suites Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada?
Yes, the 3-star Hampton Inn & Suites Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada features an indoor pool.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room